Home
Surname List
Name Index
Sources
Email Us
Ann Viola Kroening. Parents: Frank G. Kroening and Lorraine Seiser.

Spouse: John R. Beppler. Children were: Vivian Beppler, Nora Beppler.


Frank G. Kroening was born on April 27, 1914. He died on August 19, 1988 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., Wisconsin.

Spouse: Lorraine Seiser. Frank G. Kroening and Lorraine Seiser were married. Children were: Ann Viola Kroening.


Sophie Alice Krogh was born on September 1, 1881. She died on June 26, 1969 in San Rafael, Marin Co., California.

Spouse: Jorgen Gerhard Jorgenson. Jorgen Gerhard Jorgenson and Sophie Alice Krogh were married on May 8, 1914 in Decorah, Winneshiek Co., Iowa. Children were: Walter Raymond Jorgenson , Sr.


Unknown- Krontz.

Spouse: Helen Eileen Yarger. Unknown- Krontz and Helen Eileen Yarger were married.


Dorothy Violet Kropf was born on February 26, 1923 in Montague, Muskegon Co., Michigan. She died on March 17, 1989 in Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan.

Spouse: Jack Clyde Bockelman-Sharpe. Jack Clyde Bockelman-Sharpe and Dorothy Violet Kropf were married on August 24, 1940 in Williams County, Ohio. Children were: Jack Clyde Sharpe , Jr, Donald Leroy Sharpe, Laura Kay Sharpe, David Jay Sharpe, Loren Ray Sharpe.


Arlene Krouse.

Spouse: Edward Lee Kidwell. Children were: Craig Martin Kidwell, Donna J. Kidwell, Rodney A. Kidwell.


Melissa K. Kruetzer.

Spouse: Trevor Shane Hallagin. Children were: Kristian Kaye Hallagin.


Ida T. Kruggel was born on February 9, 1889 in Minnesota. She died on February 8, 1976 in Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin.

Spouse: Oscar Arthur Mann. Oscar Arthur Mann and Ida T. Kruggel were married about 1908. Children were: Ervin Edwin Mann, Arnold Theodore Mann, Walter Oscar Mann, Esther Alvina Hellena Mann, Herbert Harold Mann, Amandus Martin Mann, Baby Boy- Mann, Luella Elvera Mann, LaVerne Marlin Mann.


Brandon John Kruse. Parents: Vernon Floyd Kruse and Nancy Jo Goslar.


Brandy Marie Kruse. Parents: Vernon Floyd Kruse and Nancy Jo Goslar.


Karri Suzann Kruse.

Spouse: Larry Bill Ashbaugh , II. Children were: Madison Alexys Ashbaugh, Morgan Olivia Ashbaugh.


Lonnie Kruse. Parents: Vernon Floyd Kruse and Nancy Jo Goslar.


Mary Jane Kruse. Parents: Vernon Floyd Kruse and Nancy Jo Goslar.


Tiler Kruse. Parents: Unknown Husband- Kruse and Melissa Anne Hard-Bender.


Unknown Husband- Kruse.

Spouse: Melissa Anne Hard-Bender. Children were: Tiler Kruse.


Vernon Floyd Kruse.

Spouse: Nancy Jo Goslar. Children were: Lonnie Kruse, Mary Jane Kruse, Brandy Marie Kruse, Brandon John Kruse.


Charles A. Kuechenmeister.

Spouse: Cheryl M. Bohn.


Andie Scout Kuehm. Parents: Jeffrey Allen Kuehm and Julie Ann Thompson.


Jeffrey Allen Kuehm.

Spouse: Julie Ann Thompson. Children were: Andie Scout Kuehm, Mason Braderic Kuehm.


Mason Braderic Kuehm. Parents: Jeffrey Allen Kuehm and Julie Ann Thompson.


Veronica Marguerite Kuepfer was born on April 28, 1899 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio. She died on October 13, 1991 in San Diego, San Diego Co., California.

Spouse: Lester Henry Frech. Lester Henry Frech and Veronica Marguerite Kuepfer were married on February 18, 1922 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio. Children were: Kathryn Delores Frech, Jeannette Margaret Frech, Roger Alvan Frech.


De Neal Lee Kuhar. Parents: Unknown- Kuhar and Dorothea L. Selzer.


Unknown- Kuhar.

Spouse: Dorothea L. Selzer. Children were: De Neal Lee Kuhar.


Judy Ann Kuhn.

Spouse: Robert Verl Borsheim. Children were: Heather Marie Borsheim, Rory Robert Borsheim.


Gulbrand Kula.1

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000

Spouse: Ulvhild Torasdatter. Gulbrand Kula and Ulvhild Torasdatter were married. Children were: Aasta Gudbrandsdatter.


Alan Kunkel was born on April 14, 1918 in Blue Earth County, Minnesota. He died on September 26, 2002 in Minnesota. Parents: Otto C. Kunkel and Sadia Alberta Just.

Spouse: Dorothy Lillian Foster. Alan Kunkel and Dorothy Lillian Foster were married. Children were: Jon Alan Kunkel.


Jess William Kunkel. Parents: Otto C. Kunkel and Sadia Alberta Just.

Spouse: Donna Mae Pagenkopf. Children were: Kathleen Sue Kunkel, Scott Jay Kunkel.


Jodi Marie Kunkel. Parents: Jon Alan Kunkel and Vickie Lynn Schwede.


Jon Alan Kunkel. Parents: Alan Kunkel and Dorothy Lillian Foster.

Spouse: Vickie Lynn Schwede. Children were: Joshua Alan Kunkel, Jodi Marie Kunkel.


Joshua Alan Kunkel. Parents: Jon Alan Kunkel and Vickie Lynn Schwede.


Kathleen Sue Kunkel. Parents: Jess William Kunkel and Donna Mae Pagenkopf.


Otto C. Kunkel was born on December 29, 1886 in Minnesota. He died on May 5, 1976 in Blue Earth County, Minnesota.

Spouse: Sadia Alberta Just. Otto C. Kunkel and Sadia Alberta Just were married. Children were: Robert Kunkel, Alan Kunkel, Jess William Kunkel.


Robert Kunkel was born on April 30, 1914 in Blue Earth County, Minnesota. He died on January 6, 1992 in Blue Earth County, Minnesota. Parents: Otto C. Kunkel and Sadia Alberta Just.


Scott Jay Kunkel. Parents: Jess William Kunkel and Donna Mae Pagenkopf.


Gayle Kunz was born on January 1, 1943 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., Utah. She died on December 21, 2005 in Las Vegas, Clark Co., Nevada.

Spouse: Cameron Loessberg. Cameron Loessberg and Gayle Kunz were married on May 25, 1967 in Sacramento County, California. Children were: Shane Walker Loessberg, Shawn Allen Loessberg.


Kristen Kunz. Parents: Robert Kunz and Donna Jean Sommerer.


Laura Ann Kunz. Parents: Robert Kunz and Donna Jean Sommerer.


Robert Kunz.

Spouse: Donna Jean Sommerer. Children were: Thomas Paul Kunz, Laura Ann Kunz, Victoria Kunz, Kristen Kunz, Scott Robert Kunz.


Scott Robert Kunz. Parents: Robert Kunz and Donna Jean Sommerer.


Thomas Paul Kunz. Parents: Robert Kunz and Donna Jean Sommerer.


Victoria Kunz. Parents: Robert Kunz and Donna Jean Sommerer.


Karleen Hope Kunzman.

Spouse: Richard Carl Angeli. Children were: Denise Hope Angeli.


Pamela Virginia Kurner.

Spouse: Charles Realph Steffler , Sr.


Margaret Genevieve Kusreau was born on November 4, 1906. She died on April 30, 1998 in Bexar County, Texas.

Spouse: Henry Bentley Hahn , Sr. Henry Bentley Hahn , Sr and Margaret Genevieve Kusreau were married on August 31, 1931 in Texas. Children were: Henry Bentley Hahn , Jr, D'Arcy Diane Hahn.


Rachel Errin Kuzma.

Spouse: Christopher John Olson. Children were: Emily Elizabeth Olson, Morgan Jacob Olson, Olivia Grace Olson.


Asle Gudmundson Kvaale1 died before 1335.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Gudmund Asleson Strand and Gjertrude- Unknown.

Children were: Sigurd Asleson Kvaale.


Asle Sigurdson Kvaale.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Sigurd Asleson Kvaale.

Children were: Oluf Asleson Kvaale.


Asle Sigurdson Kvaale.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Sigurd Asleson Kvaale.

Spouse: Bryngeira Aslesdatter. Asle Sigurdson Kvaale and Bryngeira Aslesdatter were married in 1376. Children were: Sigurd Asleson Kvaale.


Oluf Asleson Kvaale was born about 1500 in Vestre Slidre, Oppland, Norway.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Asle Sigurdson Kvaale.

Children were: Ulf Olufsson Kvaale.


Sigurd Asleson Kvaale.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Asle Gudmundson Kvaale.

Children were: Asle Sigurdson Kvaale.

Back       Next