Home
Surname List
Name Index
Sources
Email Us
Byron Oscar Hankey was born on March 24, 1895 in Milford Township, Defiance Co., Ohio. He died on March 18, 1987 in Defiance County, Ohio.

Spouse: Ella Mehetable Shumaker. Byron Oscar Hankey and Ella Mehetable Shumaker were married in 1918. Children were: Leila Pearl Hankey, Lauren Edwin Hankey.


Lauren Edwin Hankey was born on March 3, 1932. He died on November 26, 1991 in Indiana. Parents: Byron Oscar Hankey and Ella Mehetable Shumaker.

Spouse: Dora B.- Unknown. Lauren Edwin Hankey and Dora B.- Unknown were married. Children were: Two Unknown Children- Hankey.


Leila Pearl Hankey was born in 1929 in Ohio. She died in 1929 in Ohio. Parents: Byron Oscar Hankey and Ella Mehetable Shumaker.


Two Unknown Children- Hankey. Parents: Lauren Edwin Hankey and Dora B.- Unknown.


Rebecca Hanmer was born on May 10, 1640. She died after February 21, 1693/94 in Swansea, Bristol Co., Massachusetts.

Spouse: Daniel Hicks. Daniel Hicks and Rebecca Hanmer were married on September 19, 1659 in Scituate, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts. Children were: Daniel Hix , Jr, Ephraim Hix , Sr, Thomas Hix.


Heather Eileen Hann. Parents: Roy William Hann , Jr and Martha D'Anne Metting.


Roy William Hann , Jr.

Spouse: Martha D'Anne Metting. Children were: Tyson Orion Hann, Heather Eileen Hann.


Tyson Orion Hann. Parents: Roy William Hann , Jr and Martha D'Anne Metting.


Faydelle Hanna.

Spouse: David Spellman , Jr.. David Spellman , Jr. and Faydelle Hanna were married on August 4, 1969 in Harris County, Texas.


Martha Hansdatter2 was born about 1848 in Norway.9 She died between 1876 and 1880 in South Dakota.

Spouse: Amund Olsen Opheim (Amos O. Bursheim) Borsheim. Amund Olsen Opheim (Amos O. Bursheim) Borsheim and Martha Hansdatter were married in 1866 in Winneshiek County, Iowa.11 Children were: Olaus A. (Oliver) Bursheim, Berthe Maria Bursheim, Amund Christoffer Bursheim.


Lucille E. Hansen was born on July 12, 1918. She died on March 3, 2002 in Lucas County, Ohio.

Spouse: Victor George Arps. Victor George Arps and Lucille E. Hansen were married in 1939 in Toledo, Lucas Co., Ohio. Children were: William Victor Arps.


Nancy Jacqueline Hansen.

Spouse: Donald Lee Schliesser. Children were: Karen Lynn Schliesser, Stephen Frederick Schliesser, Julie Ann Schliesser, Susan Lee Schliesser.


Odin Eugene Hansen , Jr.. Parents: Odin Eugene Hansen Sr. and Ethel Marie Arvidson.


Odin Eugene Hansen Sr. was born on September 7, 1915. He died on February 17, 1998.

Spouse: Ethel Marie Arvidson. Odin Eugene Hansen Sr. and Ethel Marie Arvidson were married on July 2, 1938 in South Dakota. Children were: Leo Hanson, Odin Eugene Hansen , Jr., Robert Arlo Hansen.


Robert Arlo Hansen. Parents: Odin Eugene Hansen Sr. and Ethel Marie Arvidson.


Aaron Bryce Hanson.

Spouse: Robyn Louise Falck. Children were: Brody Christopher Hanson, Brynnah Lynn Hanson, Brylee Louis Hanson.


Blaine Hanson.

Spouse: Brenda Hollaway.


Brody Christopher Hanson. Parents: Aaron Bryce Hanson and Robyn Louise Falck.


Brylee Louis Hanson. Parents: Aaron Bryce Hanson and Robyn Louise Falck.


Brynnah Lynn Hanson. Parents: Aaron Bryce Hanson and Robyn Louise Falck.


Ellnora Anne Hanson.

Spouse: Theodore John George Schliesser , Jr. Theodore John George Schliesser , Jr and Ellnora Anne Hanson were married in 1951. Children were: Rebecca B. Schliesser, Monica Dawn Schliesser, Theodore John Schliesser.


Leo Hanson. Parents: Odin Eugene Hansen Sr. and Ethel Marie Arvidson.


Sydney Dyan Hanson.

Spouse: Willard Kenneth Lee , Jr. Children were: Harlan Hanson Lee, August Deborah Lee, Willard Kenneth Lee , III.


Thomas Roger Hanson.

Spouse: Karin Elizabeth Strom. Children were: Chee Peng, Hung Tran.


Evelyn Joyce Hanus.

Spouse: Howard Daniel Lamprecht. Howard Daniel Lamprecht and Evelyn Joyce Hanus were married on September 24, 1966 in Bee County, Texas. Children were: Christopher Michael Lamprecht, Darren Charles Lamprecht.


Judy Kay Hanzelka.

Spouse: Andrew James Hahn , Jr. Children were: Mark Drew Hahn, Brandi Aleece Hahn, Matthew Bryce Hahn, Colton Layne Hahn.


Lois Hanzelka.

Spouse: Henry John Hahn , Jr. Henry John Hahn , Jr and Lois Hanzelka were married on August 20, 1960 in Victoria, Victoria Co., Texas. Children were: Yvonne Gail Hahn-Harraid.


Aalof Aarbot Haraldsdatter. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Gyda Eriksdatter.

Spouse: Earl Tore Rognvaldson. Earl Tore Rognvaldson and Aalof Aarbot Haraldsdatter were married. Children were: Bergljot Toresdatter.


King Bjørn Haraldson.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Svanhild Oysteinsdatter.

Children were: King Gudrød Bjornson.


King Frothi Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Gyda Eriksdatter.


King Godfred Haraldson1 died in 989. He was King of the Isles.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: King Harald I Sigtryggson.

Children were: King Harald Black.


King Guthröth Ljomi Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Snefrid Svasdatter.


King Halfdan Halegg Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Snefrid Svasdatter.


King Hroerek Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Gyda Eriksdatter.


King Olav Haraldson.1

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Svanhild Oysteinsdatter.

Children were: Trygve Olavson.


King Olav (Olav II, Saint Olav) Haraldson1 was born in 995. He was King of Norway from 1015 to 1028. He died in 1030.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Harald Grenske and Aasta Gudbrandsdatter.

Children were: King Magnus (Magnus I, "The Good") Gode.


King Ragnar Rykkil Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Svanhild Oysteinsdatter.


King Rognvald Rettilbeini Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Snefrid Svasdatter.


King Sigtrygg Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Gyda Eriksdatter.


King Sigurd Rise Haraldson was King of Hadafylke.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Snefrid Svasdatter.

Children were: King Halvdan Sigurdson.


King Thorgisl Haraldson. Parents: King Harald Halvdanson Haarfagre and Gyda Eriksdatter.


Cheryl Elizabeth Harbuck.

Spouse: Anson Justin Hahn. Children were: Wilma Elizabeth Hahn, Alexandra Justine Hahn.


Alyzabeth Mae Hard. Parents: Justin Russell Hard and Amanda- Unknown.


Angela Lynn Hard was born on April 26, 1890 in Bath, Mason Co., Illinois. She died on February 16, 1960. Parents: Charles Daniel Hard and Ella Augusta Platt.

Spouse: Arthur Webster Shannon. Arthur Webster Shannon and Angela Lynn Hard were married on April 22, 1917. Children were: Arthur Webster Shannon , Jr..


Angeline J. Hard was born in March 1865 in Pittsfield, Pike Co., Illinois. Parents: John Curran Hard and Adelia D. Temple.


Anthony Robert Hard. Parents: Robert L. Hard and Ruth L.- Unknown.


Brian E. Hard. Parents: Charles E. Hard and Cynthia Ellen- Unknown.


Charles Daniel Hard was born on June 2, 1855 in Sunderland, Bennington Co., Vermont. He died on May 8, 1929 in Hannibal, Mason Township, Marion Co., Missouri. Parents: John Curran Hard and Adelia D. Temple.

Spouse: Ella Augusta Platt. Charles Daniel Hard and Ella Augusta Platt were married on January 4, 1875 in Hannibal, Marion Co., Missouri. Children were: Lottie A. Hard, Charles Mortimer Hard, Maud M. Hard, Angela Lynn Hard, Ray Curran Hard , I.


Charles E. Hard. Parents: Ray Curran Hard , I and Bernice D. Duncan.

Spouse: First Wife- Unknown. Children were: Wayne E. Hard.

Spouse: Cynthia Ellen- Unknown. Children were: Tonya Hard, Brian E. Hard.


Charles Mortimer Hard was born on January 20, 1878 in Pittsfield, Pike Co., Illinois. He died on December 10, 1918. Parents: Charles Daniel Hard and Ella Augusta Platt.

Back       Next