Home
Surname List
Name Index
Sources
Email Us
David Armand Jahn. Parents: Marion Robert Jahn and Monique Michelle Weldman.


Marion Robert Jahn. Parents: Robert Charles Jahn and Marie Janice Spellmann.

Spouse: Monique Michelle Weldman. Children were: Michael Robert Jahn, David Armand Jahn.


Michael Robert Jahn. Parents: Marion Robert Jahn and Monique Michelle Weldman.


Robert Charles Jahn was born on December 6, 1910 in Galveston, Galveston Co., Texas. He died on June 27, 1975 in Galveston County, Texas.

Spouse: Marie Janice Spellmann. Robert Charles Jahn and Marie Janice Spellmann were married on June 28, 1943 in Houston, Harris Co., Texas. Children were: Marion Robert Jahn, Stephen Mark Jahn.


Stephen Mark Jahn. Parents: Robert Charles Jahn and Marie Janice Spellmann.


Chester F. Jakubowski was born on June 7, 1921. He died on January 2, 2003 in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin.

Spouse: Henrietta Louise Seiser. Chester F. Jakubowski and Henrietta Louise Seiser were married on June 7, 1990 in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin.


Alton Ray Jalufka.

Spouse: Earlen Mary Koopmann. Children were: Kirby Ray Jalufka, Kari Lynn Jalufka, Kory Lyn Jalufka.


Helen Patricia Jalufka.

Spouse: Stanley Luther Hahn , Jr. Children were: Christina Renee Hahn, Stanley Luther Hahn , III, John Wesley Hahn.


Kari Lynn Jalufka was born on November 19, 1969 in Yorktown, DeWitt Co., Texas. She died on November 21, 1969 in Yorktown, DeWitt Co., Texas. Parents: Alton Ray Jalufka and Earlen Mary Koopmann.


Kirby Ray Jalufka. Parents: Alton Ray Jalufka and Earlen Mary Koopmann.


Kory Lyn Jalufka was born on November 19, 1969 in Yorktown, DeWitt Co., Texas. She died on November 20, 1969 in Yorktown, DeWitt Co., Texas. Parents: Alton Ray Jalufka and Earlen Mary Koopmann.


Augustus James was born about 1896 in Romania.

Spouse: Laura Juanita Symmonds. Augustus James and Laura Juanita Symmonds were married about 1921.


Brooks Ann James. Parents: Robert V. James and Susan Kathleen Offield.


Christian Carl James. Parents: William Marshall James , Jr and Claudene Joy Gilbreath.


Douglas D. James. Parents: Unknown Husband- James and Beulah Beatrice Swanigan.


Dustin Robert James. Parents: Robert V. James and Susan Kathleen Offield.


Judy Francine James. Parents: William Marshall James , Sr and Gladys Pearl Spellmann.

Spouse: O'Neal Wayne Pullin , Sr. O'Neal Wayne Pullin , Sr and Judy Francine James were married on April 7, 1966 in Bexar County, Texas. Children were: O'Neal Wayne Pullin , Jr.

Spouse: Wiley Richard Wright. Children were: Nora Cassidy Wright.


Lucas Alan James. Parents: William Marshall James , Jr and Claudene Joy Gilbreath.


Lucas Marshall James. Parents: Robert Randolf James , Sr and Mary Louise Le Laurin.


Marcus Alexander James. Parents: Robert Randolf James , Sr and Mary Louise Le Laurin.


Mary LeLaurin James. Parents: Robert Randolf James , Sr and Mary Louise Le Laurin.


Robert Randolf James , Sr was born on June 24, 1953 in San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas. He died on September 10, 1998 in Kerrville, Kerr Co., Texas. Parents: William Marshall James , Sr and Gladys Pearl Spellmann.

Spouse: Leesa Lynnette Lamb. Robert Randolf James , Sr and Leesa Lynnette Lamb were married on May 24, 1975 in San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas.

Spouse: Mary Louise Le Laurin. Robert Randolf James , Sr and Mary Louise Le Laurin were married on March 17, 1978 in Somerset, Bexar Co., Texas. Children were: Robert Randolf James , Jr, Lucas Marshall James, Marcus Alexander James, Mary LeLaurin James.


Robert Randolf James , Jr. Parents: Robert Randolf James , Sr and Mary Louise Le Laurin.


Robert V. James.

Spouse: Susan Kathleen Offield. Children were: Dustin Robert James, Brooks Ann James.


Tonya Celeste James. Parents: William Marshall James , Jr and Claudene Joy Gilbreath.


Unknown Husband- James.

Spouse: Beulah Beatrice Swanigan. Unknown Husband- James and Beulah Beatrice Swanigan were married. Children were: Douglas D. James.


William Marshall James , Sr.

Spouse: Gladys Pearl Spellmann. William Marshall James , Sr and Gladys Pearl Spellmann were married on February 7, 1941 in Von Ormy, Bexar Co., Texas. Children were: Judy Francine James, William Marshall James , Jr, Robert Randolf James , Sr.


William Marshall James , Jr. Parents: William Marshall James , Sr and Gladys Pearl Spellmann.

Spouse: Claudene Joy Gilbreath. Children were: William Marshall James , III, Tonya Celeste James, Christian Carl James, Lucas Alan James.


William Marshall James , III. Parents: William Marshall James , Jr and Claudene Joy Gilbreath.


Edward L. Jamison.

Spouse: Sonja Ione Hallagin. Children were: Sheri Kay Jamison, Robert Lee Jamison.


Robert Lee Jamison. Parents: Edward L. Jamison and Sonja Ione Hallagin.


Ronald D. Jamison.

Spouse: Barbara Carol Dockery.


Sheri Kay Jamison. Parents: Edward L. Jamison and Sonja Ione Hallagin.


Erica L. Janson. Parents: Michael D. Janson and Lori Lee Reimer.


Jessica L. Janson. Parents: Michael D. Janson and Lori Lee Reimer.


Melissa Janson. Parents: Michael D. Janson and Lori Lee Reimer.


Michael D. Janson.

Spouse: Lori Lee Reimer. Children were: Jessica L. Janson, Erica L. Janson, Melissa Janson.


Baby Girl- Janssen was born on August 16, 1964 in Bexar County, Texas. She died on August 16, 1964 in Bexar County, Texas. Parents: Garry Dick Janssen and Shirley Faye Zamzow.


Garry Dick Janssen.

Spouse: Shirley Faye Zamzow. Children were: Sherisse Dione Janssen, Rhonda Sue Janssen, Baby Girl- Janssen.


Rhonda Sue Janssen. Parents: Garry Dick Janssen and Shirley Faye Zamzow.

Spouse: Richard Arthur Stroening , Jr. Richard Arthur Stroening , Jr and Rhonda Sue Janssen were married on December 19, 1981 in Travis County, Texas.

Spouse: Randy Lane Pakebusch. Children were: Lacy Nicole Pakebusch.


Sherisse Dione Janssen. Parents: Garry Dick Janssen and Shirley Faye Zamzow.

Spouse: Brian Graham Smith. Children were: Clark Janssen Smith, Bryn Morgan Smith.


Bobby Leroy Jaquet.

Spouse: Melba Jeanene Lamprecht.


Gillebride Jarl.1

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Gille Adoman Of Coloney , I.

Children were: Earl Somerled I Gillebrideson.


Earl Haakon Jarl.1

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Earl Ivar Hvite.

Spouse: Ragnhild Of Norway. Earl Haakon Jarl and Ragnhild Of Norway were married. Children were: Ragnhild Haakonsdatter.


Earl Haakon Paalson Jarl1 died in 1122 in Norway. He was Earl of Orkney Islands.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Earl Paal Thorfinnsson and Ragnhild Haakonsdatter.

Spouse: Helga Maddannsdatter. Earl Haakon Paalson Jarl and Helga Maddannsdatter were married. Children were: Ingeborg Haakonsdatter.


Sheila D. Jarret.

Spouse: Paul Douglas Steffler. Children were: Paul Jason Steffler.


James Hugh Jarrett.

Spouse: Connie Kay Brannies.


Susan Elaine Jarvis.

Spouse: Dennis James Roggenkamp. Children were: Stephanie Sue Roggenkamp.


Janie Alice Jasek.

Spouse: Bruce Roger Steffler. Children were: Robert Scott Steffler.


Sandra Lee Jasken.

Spouse: David Alvin Johnson. Children were: Cassandra Johnson.

Back       Next