Home
Surname List
Name Index
Sources
Email Us
Harold Richard Bethel was born on December 8, 1910 in Williams County, Ohio. He died on February 3, 1995 in Williams County, Ohio.

Spouse: Mabel L. Geren. Harold Richard Bethel and Mabel L. Geren were married in 1935.


Grace Bett died on June 6, 1705 in Roxbury, Massachusetts.

Spouse: Edward Morris. Edward Morris and Grace Bett were married on November 29, 1655 in Roxbury, Massachusetts. Children were: Isaac Morris, Edward Morris, Grace Morris, Ebenezer Morris, Elizabeth Morris, Margaret Morris, Samuel Morris, Martha Morris.


Donna Lynn Bevan.

Spouse: Gerald Thomas Ward. Children were: Tana Christine Ward, Derik Thomas Ward, Brian Russel Ward.


Candice Kay Bevelhymer. Parents: William Lyman Bevelhymer and Marilyn Joyce Bockelman.

Spouse: Franklin Ray Thatcher. Children were: Curtis Ray Thatcher, Chad A. Thatcher.


William Lyman Bevelhymer was born on January 18, 1934 in Henry County, Ohio. He died on January 31, 1999 in Henry County, Ohio.

Spouse: Marilyn Joyce Bockelman. William Lyman Bevelhymer and Marilyn Joyce Bockelman were married in December 1952. Children were: Candice Kay Bevelhymer.


Elaine Nan Beyer.

Spouse: David Charles Huber. Children were: Jason David Huber, Christopher Sean Huber.


Private- Bicoll was born on February 25, 1947 in Detroit, Michigan. He died on October 15, 2001 in Washington.

Spouse: Private- Brown. Private- Bicoll and Private- Brown were married on November 14, 1971 in Hollywood, Los Angeles Co., California. Children were: Private- Bicoll.


Private- Bicoll. Parents: Private- Bicoll and Private- Brown.

Spouse: Private- Mori. Children were: Private- Mori, Private- Mori, Private- Mori.


Erik James Bidwell. Parents: Erik Lee Bidwell and Michelle Susan Hignite.


Erik Lee Bidwell.

Spouse: Michelle Susan Hignite. Children were: Tabatha Leigh Bidwell, Erik James Bidwell.


Tabatha Leigh Bidwell. Parents: Erik Lee Bidwell and Michelle Susan Hignite.


Ellen Louise Biehenfelt was born in 1891. She died in 1952.

Spouse: Henry Fred Jost. Henry Fred Jost and Ellen Louise Biehenfelt were married in 1941.


Hahn Chapman Bielfeldt. Parents: Jon Weber Bielfeldt , II and Georgianna Duffey.


Jon Weber Bielfeldt , I.

Spouse: Joan Ann Hahn. Children were: Jon Weber Bielfeldt , II.


Jon Weber Bielfeldt , II. Parents: Jon Weber Bielfeldt , I and Joan Ann Hahn.

Spouse: Georgianna Duffey. Children were: Hahn Chapman Bielfeldt.


Vicki Kay Bierbaum.

Spouse: Charles Edward Steffler. Children were: Sara Ann Steffler, Jeremy Jason Steffler.


Sheri Estelle Biggerstaff.

Spouse: Perry Steven Duderstadt. Children were: Brenden Patrick Duderstadt, Jacob Paul Duderstadt, Emma Christine Duderstadt.


Laura Marie Bigler.

Spouse: Gerald Jason McConnell. Children were: Zander Jason McConnell.


Edith Adele Billings was born on October 17, 1898 in Rocky (small community, north of Smiley), Gonzales Co., Texas. She died on January 25, 1958 in Burnet, Burnet Co., Texas.

Spouse: Elmer David Spellmann. Elmer David Spellmann and Edith Adele Billings were married on October 25, 1916 in Rocky (small community, north of Smiley), Gonzales Co., Texas. Children were: Audrey Blanche Spellmann, Ernest Christian Spellmann.


Barbara Christine Bills.

Spouse: Stephen Sloan Eberly. Children were: David Andrew Eberly, Peter Daniel Eberly.


Carol Sue Bingaman.

Spouse: Larry David Adams. Children were: Diana Louise Adams.


Susan Therese Bingham.

Spouse: Robert Lee Syvertson , Jr. Children were: Robert Nicholas Syvertson, Kelley Michelle Syvertson.


Prudence Bird died on December 22, 1609 in Belstead, Suffolk, England.

Spouse: John Merrell , the younger. John Merrell , the younger and Prudence Bird were married in 1570 in Wherstead, Suffolk, England. Children were: Nathaniel Merrill , Sr, John Merrell, Michael Merrell, Thomas Merrell.


Anna Catharina Bischoff8 was born about 1679 in the Lower Palatinate (Germany). She died on February 23, 1764 in the Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.

Spouse: Johannes Lang. Johannes Lang and Anna Catharina Bischoff were married on May 26, 1696 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Children were: Johann Caspar Lang, Anna Maria Lang, Johann Nickel Lang.

Spouse: Johann Martin Jacobi , Sr. Johann Martin Jacobi , Sr and Anna Catharina Bischoff were married on January 27, 1704 in Kübelberg, now Schönenberg-Kübelberg, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Children were: Elisabetha Magdalena Jacobi, Johann Peter Jacobi, Anna Catharina Jacobi, Wilhelm Jacobi, Johannes Jacobi, Agnes Jacobi, Eva Rosina Jacobi, Johann Martin Jacobi , Jr.


Anna Leisabetha Bischoff was born about November 1692 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Caspar Bischoff8 was born about 1657. He died in August 1741 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany).

Spouse: Othilia- Unknown. Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown were married about 1679. Children were: Anna Catharina Bischoff, Caspar Bischoff, Jacob Bischoff, Anna Leisabetha Bischoff, Hans Theobald Bischoff, Magdalena Bischoff, Johann Georg Bischoff, Johann Wilhelm Bischoff, Eva Bischoff.


Caspar Bischoff was born about 1682 in the Lower Palatinate (Germany). He died on May 3, 1745 in the Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Eva Bischoff died on August 14, 1702 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). She was born in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Hans Theobald Bischoff was born about July 1695 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Jacob Bischoff was born about 1684 in the Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Johann Georg Bischoff was born about September 1699 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Johann Wilhelm Bischoff was born on November 6, 1701 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). He died on March 21, 1702 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Julie Ann Bischoff.

Spouse: Randy Lee Miller. Children were: Laura Anne Miller, Marcus Lee Miller.


Magdalena Bischoff was born about April 1697 in Miesau, now Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, Lower Palatinate (Germany). Parents: Caspar Bischoff and Othilia- Unknown.


Helen Virginia Bishop was born about 1920 in Oklahoma.

Spouse: Henry Orlando Schliesser. Henry Orlando Schliesser and Helen Virginia Bishop were married. Children were: Sue Schliesser.


Mary Catherine Bissinger was born on November 11, 1907. She died on August 24, 1992 in Ohio.

Spouse: John William Rilling. John William Rilling and Mary Catherine Bissinger were married in October 1930. Children were: John Frederick Rilling, Mary Elizabeth Rilling, Jane Anne Rilling.


Cheryl Ann Bitner.

Spouse: Richard Travis Gilliam. Children were: Amanda Nicole Gilliam.


Marte Bjornsdatter.

Spouse: Jon Trondsen Kattevøl. Jon Trondsen Kattevøl and Marte Bjornsdatter were married in Norway. Children were: Trond Jonsen Kattevøl, Mads Jonsen Kattevøl, Rangdi Jonsdatter Kattevøl.


Audun Skakul Bjornson.1

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: Bjørn Hundasteinarson.

Spouse: Thordis- Unknown. Audun Skakul Bjornson and Thordis- Unknown were married. Children were: Tora Moshals Audunsdatter.


King Gudrød Bjornson was King of Viken.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: King Bjørn Haraldson.

Children were: Harald Grenske.


G. Marguerite Black was born on May 5, 1921 in Bucyrus, Crawford Co., Ohio. She died on April 26, 1998 in Galion, Crawford Co., Ohio.

Spouse: Carl D. Baehr. Carl D. Baehr and G. Marguerite Black were married. Children were: Samantha J. Baehr.


King Harald Black1 was King of the Island of Man.

The following was written by Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks
: The data in this section of royal Norwegian genealogy was compiled by historians, Anders Stilloff, and Ola Robøle Hegge of Norway and presented in chart format by Carl M. Ringen Gunderson. The lineage presented here was given to me, Martha J. (Schliesser) Hicks, as part of my ancestry by genealogist Betty Rockswold, associated with the Valdres Samband Lag organization. When asked about the research done on the lineage, she said: "It would take a 'volume' to describe the connections to royalty of the Kvåle line." She goes on to say that she sent a copy of the material to her skeptic cousin, Herman Nettum, in East Toten who is a noted genealogist. After examination of the chart, which Betty says she is sure he went over with a 'fine tooth comb' hunting for errors, his only criticism was that, while the lineage was correct, no one knows the first name of Earl Thorfinn Sigurdson's wife, which was listed as being Ingeborg. It appears that the lineage in this database links to Scandinavian royalty insofar as the genealogy accounts written by the medieval writers is correct. The vice consul of Norway, Lars Løberg, says that the medieval writers, most notably Snorri Sturluson, may have had a political motive for presenting the royal line as an old Norwegian dynasty. Since the lineage in this database ties to the traditionally accepted royalty line, it is presented here. - Martha Jane (Schliesser) Hicks, May 2000
Parents: King Godfred Haraldson.

Children were: King Godfred Crovan.


Jacqueline Busch Blackburn was born on February 24, 1916. She died on July 1, 1993 in Harris County, Texas.

Spouse: Henry Orlando Schliesser. Henry Orlando Schliesser and Jacqueline Busch Blackburn were married in 1946.


Elsie Elizabeth Blackman was born on November 29, 1903 in Pflugerville, Travis Co., Texas. She died on December 4, 1991 in Williamson County, Texas.

Spouse: Harlan Edward Higgins. Harlan Edward Higgins and Elsie Elizabeth Blackman were married on July 15, 1923 in Georgetown, Texas, at Georgetown Methodist Church. Children were: Wayne Harper Higgins, Kenneth Harvey Higgins.


Mary Blacksoll was born in 1574 in Wherstead, Suffolk, England. She died on April 29, 1624 in Wherstead, Suffolk, England.

Spouse: Nathaniel Merrill , Sr. Nathaniel Merrill , Sr and Mary Blacksoll were married on February 27, 1592 in Belstead, Suffolk, England. Children were: Unknown Daughter- Merrill, Mary Merrill, Martha Merrill, Frances Merrill, John Merrill, Nathaniel Merrill , Jr, Michael Merrill, Thomas Merrill.


Ivan Luis Blair.

Spouse: Sandra Jean Tarwid. Children were: Jason Jeffrey Blair Tarwid.


John Charles Blair , Jr.

Spouse: Letha Fay Lermo. Children were: Katherine Anne Blair, Kristin Marie Blair, Michael Elliot Blair.


Katherine Anne Blair. Parents: John Charles Blair , Jr and Letha Fay Lermo.


Kristin Marie Blair. Parents: John Charles Blair , Jr and Letha Fay Lermo.


Michael Elliot Blair. Parents: John Charles Blair , Jr and Letha Fay Lermo.

Back       Next